TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc. (TLSI) stock declined over -41.45%, trading at $2.67 on NASDAQ, down from the previous close of $4.56. The stock opened at $3.60, fluctuating between $2.22 and $3.72 in the recent session.
| Filing Date | Accepted Date | |
|---|---|---|
| Filing Date | Accepted Date | |
|---|---|---|
| Date | Open | High | Low | Close | Volume |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | 3.60 | 3.72 | 2.20 | 2.67 | 6.77M |
| May 12, 2026 | 4.60 | 4.73 | 4.55 | 4.56 | 99.99K |
| May 11, 2026 | 4.45 | 4.71 | 4.45 | 4.54 | 77.4K |
| May 08, 2026 | 4.42 | 4.45 | 4.33 | 4.43 | 89.91K |
| May 07, 2026 | 4.56 | 4.56 | 4.31 | 4.46 | 129.05K |
| May 06, 2026 | 4.65 | 4.65 | 4.53 | 4.55 | 52.3K |
| May 05, 2026 | 4.48 | 4.64 | 4.48 | 4.61 | 77.57K |
| May 04, 2026 | 4.36 | 4.55 | 4.35 | 4.45 | 105.93K |
| Apr 30, 2026 | 4.31 | 4.39 | 4.27 | 4.32 | 137.05K |
| Apr 29, 2026 | 4.45 | 4.50 | 4.25 | 4.26 | 100.48K |
| Apr 28, 2026 | 4.49 | 4.61 | 4.37 | 4.49 | 116.49K |
| Apr 27, 2026 | 4.63 | 4.72 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 118.25K |
| Apr 23, 2026 | 4.60 | 4.85 | 4.57 | 4.63 | 78.96K |
| Apr 22, 2026 | 4.50 | 4.65 | 4.49 | 4.60 | 109.12K |
| Apr 21, 2026 | 4.62 | 4.64 | 4.44 | 4.53 | 124.86K |
| Apr 20, 2026 | 4.65 | 4.68 | 4.53 | 4.60 | 103.14K |
| Apr 17, 2026 | 4.55 | 4.77 | 4.47 | 4.65 | 224.34K |
| Apr 16, 2026 | 4.48 | 4.55 | 4.44 | 4.49 | 153.84K |
| Apr 14, 2026 | 4.37 | 4.48 | 4.23 | 4.40 | 130.98K |
| Apr 13, 2026 | 4.22 | 4.57 | 4.06 | 4.35 | 179.89K |
TriSalus Life Sciences, Inc., an immunotherapy company that develops and commercializes immunotherapies for the treatment of liver and pancreatic tumors. The company offers the TriNav Infusion System for hepatic arterial infusion of liver tumors; and the Pancreatic Retrograde Venous Infusion System for pancreatic tumors. It also develops SD-101, an investigational immunotherapeutic with pressure-enabled drug delivery technology for hepatocellular carcinoma, intrahepatic cholangiocarcinoma, uveal melanoma with liver metastases, pancreatic ductal adenocarcinoma with liver metastases, colorectal cancer with liver metastases, and primary pancreatic cancers. The company is based in Westminster, Colorado.
| Employees | 110 |
| Beta | 0.54 |
| Sales or Revenue | N/A |
| 5Y Sales Change% | 2.934% |
| Fiscal Year Ends | N/A |
| Sector | Healthcare |
| Industry | Medical - Devices |
© 2026 Stocks Telegraph All rights reserved.
Most stock quote data provided by Financial Modeling Prep