© 2026 Stocks Telegraph All rights reserved.
Most stock quote data provided by Financial Modeling Prep
Based on recent data, RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (RMAX) shows an Average True Range (ATR) of 0.3 and an Enterprise Value of 586.71M. Its average trading volume over the past 3 months is 470.22K, indicating liquidity. These fundamental metrics provide insight into RMAX's underlying financial health and market activity.
| ATR | 0.3 |
| Enterprise Value | 586.71M |
| Avg Vol (3 Months) | 470.22K |
| Avg Vol (10 Days) | - |
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (RMAX) technical indicators as of September 5, 2026: the SMA 20 is -8.4%, SMA 50 at -13.53%, and SMA 200 at -20.39%. The RSI 14 value is 32.73, suggesting its current momentum. These technical analysis signals help assess RMAX's price trends and potential future movements.
| SMA 20 | -8.4% |
| SMA 50 | -13.53% |
| SMA 200 | -20.39% |
| RSI 14 | 32.73 |
RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (RMAX) stock performance overview as of September 5, 2026: The 52-week high is $14.63 (currently -36.92% below), and the 52-week low is $5.47 (currently 4.49% above). Over the past year, RMAX's performance is -21.75%, compared to the S&P 500's 1.58% change.
| 52-Week High | 14.63 |
| 52-Week High Chg | -36.92% |
| 52-Week Low | 5.47 |
| 52-Week Low Chg | +4.49% |
| S&P 500 52-Week Chg | 1.58% |
According to market data, RE/MAX Holdings, Inc. (RMAX) stock's recent performance metrics show that over the last month, RMAX is -0.51%, with a Year-to-Date (YTD) performance of 3.82%. Over the past year, the stock has seen a -21.75% change. These figures summarize RMAX's price movements across various periods, reflecting its historical returns.
| Period | 1 Week | 1 Month | Quarter | Half Year | 1 Year | YTD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| High | 14.63 | 14.63 | 14.63 | 14.63 | 14.63 | 14.63 |
| Low | 11.28 | 8.97 | 8.69 | 5.47 | 5.47 | 5.47 |
| Performance | 0 | -0.51% | -3.90% | -3.31% | -21.75% | +3.82% |
According to current financial data, RMAX stock's P/E (TTM) ratio is -30.27, which compares to the S&P 500's P/E of 32.59. The sector median P/E is 9.15. Key valuation ratios for RMAX, including P/S (0.88), P/B (0.59), and P/FCF (9.63), offer insights into how the company is valued relative to its earnings, sales, book value, and free cash flow.
| Valuation | RMAX | Sector Median | Industry Avg | S&P 500 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| P/E (TTM) | -30.27 | 9.15 | 11.12 | 32.59 |
| P/S (TTM) | 0.88 | 3.38 | 156.67 | 5.98 |
| P/B (TTM) | 0.59 | -5486.42 | -0.29 | 5.77 |
| P/FCF (TTM) | 9.63 | -177.17 | 5.3 | 29.62 |