© 2026 Stocks Telegraph All rights reserved.
Most stock quote data provided by Financial Modeling Prep
Making an investment decision in the stock market involves a certain amount of risk, so it's important to thoroughly review a company's stock before making any decisions. Stock float, number of short positions and outstanding shares are among the many factors an investor should take into account.
Investors cannot turn a blind eye to insiders as well as institutional ownership. They need to follow insider trades to determine the direction the stock is likely to take.
About N/A of MCAG shares are held by financial institutions. UBS GROUP AG is the top corporate investor, holding 0 shares valued at -. A 0% stake in Mountain Crest Acquisition Corp. V is owned by the company. VIRTU FINANCIAL LLC owns 23.1K shares valued at $258.00K, which translates its holding of 4.45% of the stake in the company.
| Date | Holder | % Stake | Shares Held | Total Value ($) | Shares | % Change in Portfolio |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sep 30, 2024 | UBS GROUP AG | 0% | 0 | - | -220 | -100.00% |
| Sep 30, 2024 | VIRTU FINANCIAL LLC | 4.45% | 23.1K | 258K | 23.1K | +100.00% |
| Sep 30, 2024 | MINT TOWER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT B.V. | 10.24% | 53.17K | 591K | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2024 | METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | 297.29% | 300.58K | 3.34M | -29.29K | -8.88% |
| Sep 30, 2024 | ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.61% | 3.18K | 35.33K | -1.88K | -37.18% |
| Sep 30, 2024 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 3.44% | 17.86K | 198.19K | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2024 | CLEAR STREET LLC | 9.93% | 51.57K | 573.5K | -266 | -0.51% |
| Mar 31, 2024 | UBS GROUP AG | 0% | 67 | 715 | 67 | +100.00% |
| Mar 31, 2024 | MINT TOWER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT B.V. | 1.93% | 53.17K | 568K | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2024 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.65% | 17.86K | 190.51K | 0 | 0 |
| Mar 31, 2024 | METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | 12.37% | 340.69K | 3.64M | -128 | -0.04% |
| Mar 31, 2024 | CLEAR STREET LLC | 1.64% | 45.28K | 484K | 100 | +0.22% |
| Dec 31, 2023 | METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | 12.38% | 340.82K | 3.64M | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2023 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.65% | 17.86K | 190.51K | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2023 | CLEAR STREET LLC | 1.64% | 45.18K | 482K | 0 | 0 |
| Dec 31, 2023 | MINT TOWER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT B.V. | 1.93% | 53.17K | 567K | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2023 | CLEAR STREET LLC | 2.13% | 45.18K | 481K | -4.82K | -9.64% |
| Sep 30, 2023 | GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | 0.84% | 17.86K | 190.16K | 0 | 0 |
| Sep 30, 2023 | METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | 16.03% | 340.82K | 3.63M | -1.2K | -0.35% |
| Sep 30, 2023 | MINT TOWER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT B.V. | 2.5% | 53.17K | 566K | 0 | 0 |
Among the MCAG insiders holding of 65.19% of the stake in company, LIU SUYING, CEO and CFO, holds the largest shares of 1.87M. MOUNTAIN CREST GLOBAL HOLDINGS LLC, 10 percent owner, is the second largest MCAG insider with ownership of 1.87M shares. , , stands third with possession of - shares of that stake.
| Insiders | Designation | Shares Held |
|---|---|---|
| LIU SUYING | CEO and CFO | 1.87M |
| MOUNTAIN CREST GLOBAL HOLDINGS LLC | 10 percent owner | 1.87M |
| Date | Insider | Type | Cost | Shares | Value ($) | Shares Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 30, 2025 | MOUNTAIN CREST GLOBAL HOLDINGS LLC | SALE | 5.00 | 200K | 1M | 1.87M |
| Dec 30, 2025 | LIU SUYING | SALE | 5.00 | 200K | 1M | 1.87M |
| Feb 17, 2025 | LIU SUYING | SALE | 7.00 | 100K | 700K | 2.07M |
| Feb 17, 2025 | MOUNTAIN CREST GLOBAL HOLDINGS LLC | SALE | 7.00 | 100K | 700K | 2.07M |
| Oct 19, 2022 | MOUNTAIN CREST GLOBAL HOLDINGS LLC | SALE | 10.00 | 100K | 1M | 1.84M |
| Oct 19, 2022 | LIU SUYING | SALE | 10.00 | 100K | 1M | 1.84M |
| Nov 18, 2021 | LIU SUYING | PURCHASE | 0.00 | 18K | - | 223K |
| Nov 18, 2021 | MOUNTAIN CREST GLOBAL HOLDINGS LLC | PURCHASE | 0.00 | 18K | - | 223K |
| Nov 16, 2021 | LIU SUYING | PURCHASE | 0.00 | 205K | - | 205K |
| Nov 16, 2021 | MOUNTAIN CREST GLOBAL HOLDINGS LLC | PURCHASE | 0.00 | 205K | - | 205K |